Cart 
    Donate
  

Full Schedule

Talk Cinema
December 8, 2019 – May 3, 2020
The Winter’s Tale
Sunday, December 8 · 1:00
Parasite
December 8–12, 2019
Jojo Rabbit
December 8–12, 2019
Honey Boy
December 8–12, 2019
The Two Popes
December 8–12, 2019
Ten
Monday, December 9 · 7:15
Cinema Classics Seminar:
Die Hard
Thursday, December 12 · 6:30
Die Hard
Thursday, December 12 · 7:15
Bambi
Saturday, December 14 · 11:00am
Like Someone in Love
Monday, December 16 · 7:15
Everybody Sing!: The Sound of Music
Wednesday, December 18, 2019
It’s a Wonderful Life
Saturday, December 28 · 11:00am
Spirited Away
Saturday, January 4 · 11:00am
Open Screen Monday
Monday, January 6 · 9:15
The Dark Crystal
Saturday, January 11 · 11:00am
A Midsummer Night’s Dream
Saturday, January 11 · 1:00
Wallace and Gromit Shorts
Saturday, January 18 · 11:00am
Il Trovatore
Saturday, January 18 · 1:00
Short Attention Span Cinema 10
Tuesday, January 21 · 6:30
Cinema Classics Seminar: Dont Look Back
Wednesday, January 22 · 6:30
Dont Look Back
Wednesday, January 22 · 7:15
The Building Blocks of the Screenplay
January 23 – March 12, 2020
Ernest & Celestine
Saturday, January 25 · 11:00am
All My Sons
Saturday, January 25 · 1:00
Film History Discussion Series: 1945-Present
January 27 – March 30, 2020
In the Heat of the Night
Monday, January 27 · 7:15
Crossing Borders:
The Cinema of Alfonso Cuarón
January 28 – February 18, 2020
Y Tu Mamá También
Tuesday, January 28 · 7:15
Fleabag
February 1–23, 2020
Rudy
Saturday, February 1 · 11:00am
Open Screen Monday
Monday, February 3 · 9:15
The Graduate
Monday, February 3 · 7:15
Children of Men
Tuesday, February 4 · 7:15
Born in China
Saturday, February 8 · 11:00am
The French Connection
Monday, February 10 · 7:15
Gravity
Tuesday, February 11 · 7:15
The Central Park Five
Wednesday, February 12 · 7:00
Looney Tunes Shorts
Saturday, February 15 · 11:00am
Harold and Maude
Monday, February 17 · 7:15
Flamenco Flamenco
Thursday, February 20 · 7:00
Shall We Dance
Saturday, February 22 · 11:00am
The Brothers Karamazov
Saturday, February 22 · 1:00
The Immortal Cinema of Agnès Varda
February 24 – March 16, 2020
Le Bonheur 
Monday, February 24 · 7:15
What Ever Happened to Baby Jane?
Thursday, February 27 · 7:15
The Prado Museum: A Collection of Wonders
Saturday, February 29 · 1:00
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs
Saturday, February 29 · 11:00am
Open Screen Monday
Monday, March 2 · 9:15
One Sings, the Other Doesn’t 
Monday, March 2 · 7:15
The Maltese Falcon
Tuesday, March 3 · 7:15
The Incredibles
Saturday, March 7 · 11:00am
Lucian Freud: A Self Portrait
Saturday, March 7 · 1:00
Vagabond
Monday, March 9 · 7:15
The Postman Always Rings Twice
Tuesday, March 10 · 7:15
The Princess Bride
Wednesday, March 11 · 7:00
Jason and the Argonauts
Saturday, March 14 · 11:00am
The Gleaners & I 
Monday, March 16 · 7:15
The Big Heat
Tuesday, March 17 · 7:15
#AnneFrank Parallel Stories
Wednesday, March 18 · 7:00
La Bohème
Saturday, March 21 · 1:00
Touch of Evil
Tuesday, March 24 · 7:15
Mephisto
Wednesday, March 25 · 7:00
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse
Saturday, March 28 · 11:00am
Swan Lake
Saturday, March 28 · 1:00
The Cranes are Flying
Wednesday, April 1 · 7:15
Everybody Sing!: Annie
Saturday, April 4 · 1:00
The Lehman Trilogy
Sunday, April 5 · 1:00
Open Screen Monday
Monday, April 6 · 9:15

December 2019
SMTWTFS
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031